MRBA.net.au

MRBA

 

The Macedon Ranges Basketball Association, Woodend Hawks teams, playing in the Sunbury Basketball Association's Junior Domestic competition for 2018 Winter Season are listed below. We have attempted to place each child in the most appropriate team for their development. Our aim is to help all players become better basketballers and have an enjoyable season.

Training times and locations will be confirmed in the coming days. If you have any queries with regard to the team lists, please email association president Damien Cooper(president@mrba.org.au). If you have questions or require further information regarding Woodend Hawks please email Anita Kent (anita@mrba.org.au).

Uniforms will be on sale soon (date and time to be confirmed).

 

Registrations for Winter 2018 season are now open via our Registration Page.

U12 Girls WHMR

  • C: Michael Ryan
  • TM: Kerri Wheaton
  • Training: Monday 6-7pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Charlotte Ryan
  • Isabelle Nicholson
  • Ivy Wills
  • Maeve Jackman
  • Mia Turner
  • Scarlette Guarino
  • Lucy Paton
  • Mali Royal
  • Georgia McNamara
  •  
U12 Girls WHOS

  • C: Ono Sui
  • AC: Siologa Siu, Hunter Carson
  • TM: Craig Lenaine-Smith
  • Training: Thursday 6-7pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Abby Sinnott
  • April Gehman
  • Eliza Lowe
  • Jasmine Hogbin
  • Lily Siu
  • Maisy Hayter
  • Poppy Lenaine-Smith
  • Zara Conway
  •  
U14 Girls WHTC

  • C: Tamara Collins
  • AC: Louise Hogbin, Jess Cox
  • TM: Sue Cox
  • Training: Thursday 5-6pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Amber Gajic
  • Claudia Oswin
  • Kayla Hogbin
  • Kate Vacirca
  • Rhiannon Winchester
  • Akira Powell
  • Kit Collins
  • Louise Brierty
  • Nikola Cox
  •  
U14 Girls WHJH

  • C: Jay Henery
  • TM: Shannon Mace
  • Training: Thursday 6-7pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Alexandra Ball
  • Anna Tatton
  • Cara Beattie
  • Elsie Noonan
  • Molly Garrahan
  • Tahlia Henery
  • Sarah Rankin
  • Savanah-Lei Cordiner
  • Bridie Conway
  •  
U16 Girls WHAC

  • C: Andrew Condron
  • TM: Kerryn Orritt
  • Training: Tuesday 6-7pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Ella Unwin
  • Erin Condron
  • Lauren Trakosas
  • Lilli Collins
  • Scarlett Orritt
  • Sophie Ball
  • Eliza Bell
  • Grace Cooper
  •  
U16 Girls WHKW

  • C: Kasey Ward
  • TM: Cilla Ward
  • Training: Monday 7-8pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Lexie Turner
  • Paige Ward
  • Scarlett Lynch
  • Olivia Cosgriff
  • Miette Sandercock
  • Catherine Attard
  • Julia Barrett
  •  
U16 Girls WHDM

  • C: Dave Moore
  • TM: Suzanne Chase
  • Training: Tuesday 5-6pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Talesha Jones
  • Heather Sutton
  • Lottie Wilson-Annan
  • Sage Taylor
  • Carmen Moore
  • Tayah Cordiner
  • Tess Jackman
  • Molly Garrahan
  •  
U16 Girls WHSB

  • C: Sharon Beattie
  • TM: Belinda Doolan
  • Training: Monday 7-8pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Imogen Hewitt
  • Macy Geisler
  • Ruby Place
  • Zoe Dillon
  • Lucy Doolan
  • Sydney Beattie
  • Cara Beattie
  • Sarah Snell
  • Hannah Gajic
  •  
U19 Girls WHBT

  • C: Barry Turner
  • TM: Sue Cox
  • Training: Wednesday 5-6pm
  • Court: Kyneton Aquatic
  •  
  • Amber Sillar
  • Jade Sillar
  • Jessica Cox
  • Juliette Sullivan
  • Maddison van Gemert
  • Zoe Turner
  • Sophia Foster
  • Maddie Condron
  •  
U10 Boys Wallen

  • C: Patrick Veitch
  • AC: Damien Nickels
  • TM: Patrick & Damien
  • Training: Thursday 5-6pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Sam Gray
  • Buster Carrick
  • Jack Carrick
  • James Gray
  • Jordan Veitch
  • Kobe Veitch
  • Noah Nickels
  • Tyler Mason
  • Jordan Muscat
  •  
U12 Boys WHDC1

  • C: Damien Cooper
  • TM: Sally Watt
  • Training: Monday 4-5pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Finlay Watt
  • Joel Zoch
  • Luca Laird
  • Noah Hanegraaf
  • Patrick Cooper
  • Oliver Watt
  •  
U12 Boys WHSL

  • C: Simon Liebelt
  • TM: Melinda Rollinson
  • Training: Monday 4-5pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Ben Rankin
  • Jordan Baldwin
  • Finn Collins
  • Ruben Hewitt
  • Mason Liebelt
  • Austin Pennefather
  • Noah Richards
  • Matthew Rollinson
  •  
U14 Boys WHJG

  • C: Jo Gray
  • TM: Tash Hanegraaf
  • Training: Tuesday 5-6pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Alex Gray
  • Cooper Duff-Tytler
  • Liam Callaghan
  • Oliver Watt
  • Rhys Garrahan
  • Thor Royal
  • Willem Hanegraaf
  • Xavier Mitchell
  • Marcus Trakosas
  •  
U14 Boys WHPH

  • C: Paul Hanegraaf
  • TM: Mary Hanegraaf
  • Training: Monday 5-6pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Max Hanegraaf
  • Fletcher Cooper
  • Gus Hanegraaf
  • Jordan Crook
  • Andre Testa
  • Harrison Torney
  • Elliot Foster
  • Ashley Morgan
  • Jack Leyden
  •  
U14 Boys WHCF

  • C: Chris Forde
  • TM: Dannille Royal
  • Training: Monday 6-7pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Finn Hanegraaf
  • Joshua Gray
  • Saxon Royal
  • Tadhg Condron
  • Charlie Paton
  • Cormac Hayes
  • Declan Henery
  • Sebastian Forde
  • William Ryan
  •  
U14 Boys WHTD

  • C: Taylor Downs
  • TM: Sonya Carson
  • Training: Wednesday 5-6pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Declan McDonald
  • Hunter Carson
  • Diesel Lewis
  • Jett Sanders-Henshall
  • Lachlan Witkowski
  • Matthew Waters
  • Riley Corry-Thomas
  • Riley Saunders
  • Blake Haass
  •  
U16 Boys WHTC

  • C: Tim Carrel
  • TM: Melissa Glenister
  • Training: Wednesday 5-6pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Alex Carrel
  • Allan Johnson
  • Cole Melling
  • Andrew McClean
  • Josh Glenister
  • Kade Rushford
  • Lachlan Downs
  • Clayton Carson
  •  
U16 Boys WHJG

  • C: John Gehman
  • TM: Claire Green/Rohan Wood
  • Training: Monday 8-9pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Charles Teed
  • Griffyn Wood
  • Joshua Roberts
  • Maurice Nind
  • Thomas Frith
  • Max Kent
  • Gabriel Hebb
  • Xavier Tadd
  •  
U16 Boys WHJK

  • C: John Krietemeyer
  • TM: Marnie Muscat
  • Training: Wednesday 5-6pm
  • Court: Kyneton Aquatic
  •  
  • Blake MacDonald
  • Josh Muscat
  • Lochy Ormerod
  • Rory McNamara
  • Tyson Ryrie
  • Jeremy Krietemeyer
  • Josh Squire
  • Oscar Macfarlane
  •  
U19 Boys WHGU

  • C: Geoff Unwin
  • TM: Nicole Cooper
  • Training: Tuesday 6-7pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Aden Cooper
  • James Inkster
  • Jonathan Krietemeyer
  • Matthew Frith
  • Riley Unwin
  • Lochie Tunn
  • Joseph Hebb
  • Connor Whitfield
  •  
U19 Boys WHDC2

  • C: Damien Cooper
  • TM: David Blomfield
  • Training: Monday 8-9pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Adam Aprile
  • Hunter Blomfield
  • Joshua Forde
  • Taylor Downs
  • Thomas Whittam
  • William Oswin
  •  
Macedon Ranges Basketball Association
Buffalo Stadium 1-27 Forest St, Woodend
Postal Address: PO Box 606, Woodend VIC 3442
Find us on Team App