MRBA.net.au

MRBA

 

Teams
Archbishops of Banterberry

Team Roster
  • 0 Daniel Reeves
  • 0 Kevin Reeves
  • 0 Mark Reeves
  • 00 Jordan Reeves
  • 13 Ben Morgan
  • 35 Leo Morgan
  • 50 Matthew Reeves
  • 6 Lachlan Brooks
Team Schedule
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders 37 - 29
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 20:30 vs Flux 33 - 42
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 19:40 vs Hawks 27 - 46
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 20:30 vs The Replacements 19 - 27
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 20:30 vs Expendables 24 - 74
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 BYE          
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 19:40 vs Ranges      
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 20:30 vs Hawks      
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 20:30 vs The Replacements      
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Expendables      
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 BYE          
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 19:40 vs Ranges      
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 20:30 vs Flux      
Ranges

Team Roster
  • Beau Keilty
  • 00 Lachlan Tunn
  • 10 Daniel Botwood
  • 11 Will Scott
  • 14 Jake Owen
  • 15 Lachlan Scott
  • 33 Cass Keller
  • 52 Ben Le Nepveu
Team Schedule
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 57 - 33
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 19:40 vs Hawks 65 - 31
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 BYE          
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 21:20 vs Flux 10 - -1
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 19:40 vs Hawks 62 - 40
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 21:20 vs The Replacements      
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 21:20 vs Expendables      
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 BYE          
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Flux      
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 20:30 vs Hawks      
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 21:20 vs The Replacements      
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Expendables      
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Flux

Team Roster
  • 0 Patrick Ritchie
  • 00 Thomas Selby
  • 11 Jason Palmer
  • 12 Matt Quinn
  • 13 Matt Bourke
  • 3 Daniel Palmer
  • 30 Tom Scott
  • 4 Luke Bourke
Team Schedule
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 21:20 vs Hawks 57 - 64
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 42 - 33
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders 55 - 21
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 BYE          
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 20:30 vs Hawks      
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 20:30 vs The Replacements      
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 20:30 vs Expendables      
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 17:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 BYE          
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 20:30 vs Hawks      
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 20:30 vs The Replacements      
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 21:20 vs Expendables      
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Woodsy Wonders

Team Roster
  • C Justin Rodda: 0478 125 929
  • 10 Justin Rodda
  • 21 Brendan Sammut
  • 32 Ben Thompson
  • 41 Andrew Blain
  • 43 Brayden Whitfield
  • 9 Riley Whitfield
Team Schedule
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 29 - 37
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 21:20 vs Expendables 11 - 45
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 21:20 vs Flux 21 - 55
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 19:40 vs Hawks 37 - 42
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 21:20 vs The Replacements 26 - 22
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 19:40 vs Expendables      
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 BYE          
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 17:40 vs Flux      
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Hawks      
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 19:40 vs The Replacements      
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Expendables      
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 BYE          
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 21:20 vs Ranges      
Hawks

Team Roster
  • 00 Damien Cooper
  • 00 Trav Legget
  • 20 James Inkster
  • 31 John Byrne
  • 35 Ethan Turner
  • 45 Aiden Cooper
  • 54 Matt Phillips
  • 7 Matt Lees
  • 7 Riley Unwin
  • 8 Paul James
Team Schedule
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 21:20 vs Flux 64 - 57
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 19:40 vs Ranges 31 - 65
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 46 - 27
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders 42 - 37
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 19:40 vs Ranges 40 - 62
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 20:30 vs Flux      
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 BYE          
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 21:20 vs The Replacements      
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 20:30 vs Ranges      
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 20:30 vs Flux      
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 BYE          
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 20:30 vs The Replacements      
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 19:40 vs Expendables      
The Replacements

Team Roster
  • Scott Hammand
  • Damien Schroeder
  • Simon Williams
  • 12 Craig Byrne
  • 14 Garry Hewitt
  • 21 Ollie Messoaudi
  • 23 Tim Blade
  • 6 Matt Bartram
Team Schedule
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 BYE          
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 BYE          
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 20:30 vs Expendables 6 - 51
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 27 - 19
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders 22 - 26
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 20:30 vs Flux      
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 21:20 vs Hawks      
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 21:20 vs Expendables      
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 20:30 vs Flux      
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 20:30 vs Hawks      
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 BYE          
Expendables

Team Roster
  • 0 James Crabtree
  • 10 Paul Batkovic
  • 11 Ben Cumming
  • 23 Simon Liebelt
  • 24 Daley Smith
  • 35 Chris Taylor
  • 40 Damien Nickels
  • 44 John Gehman
  • 9 Charlie McHarg
Team Schedule
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 19:40 vs Ranges 33 - 57
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders 45 - 11
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 20:30 vs The Replacements 51 - 6
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 BYE          
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 74 - 24
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 20:30 vs Flux      
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 21:20 vs The Replacements      
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 BYE          
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 21:20 vs Flux      
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 19:40 vs Hawks      
Ladder
P Team G W L D B F GP + - %age
1 Ranges 5 4 0 0 1 0 15 194 104 186.5
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 57 - 33
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 19:40 vs Hawks 65 - 31
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 BYE          
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 21:20 vs Flux 10 - -1
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 19:40 vs Hawks 62 - 40
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 21:20 vs The Replacements      
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 21:20 vs Expendables      
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 BYE          
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Flux      
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 20:30 vs Hawks      
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 21:20 vs The Replacements      
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Expendables      
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders      
2 Expendables 5 3 1 0 1 0 13 203 98 207.1
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 19:40 vs Ranges 33 - 57
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders 45 - 11
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 20:30 vs The Replacements 51 - 6
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 BYE          
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 74 - 24
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 20:30 vs Flux      
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 21:20 vs The Replacements      
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 BYE          
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 21:20 vs Flux      
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 19:40 vs Hawks      
3 Hawks 5 3 2 0 0 0 11 223 248 89.9
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 21:20 vs Flux 64 - 57
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 19:40 vs Ranges 31 - 65
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 46 - 27
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders 42 - 37
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 19:40 vs Ranges 40 - 62
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 20:30 vs Flux      
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 BYE          
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 21:20 vs The Replacements      
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 20:30 vs Ranges      
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 20:30 vs Flux      
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 BYE          
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 20:30 vs The Replacements      
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 19:40 vs Expendables      
4 The Replacements 5 1 2 0 2 0 11 55 96 57.3
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 BYE          
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 BYE          
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 20:30 vs Expendables 6 - 51
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 27 - 19
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders 22 - 26
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 20:30 vs Flux      
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 21:20 vs Hawks      
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 21:20 vs Expendables      
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 20:30 vs Flux      
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 20:30 vs Hawks      
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 BYE          
5 Flux 5 2 1 0 1 1 10 154 128 120.3
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 21:20 vs Hawks 57 - 64
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 42 - 33
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders 55 - 21
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 BYE          
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 20:30 vs Hawks      
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 20:30 vs The Replacements      
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 20:30 vs Expendables      
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 17:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 BYE          
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 20:30 vs Hawks      
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 20:30 vs The Replacements      
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 21:20 vs Expendables      
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
6 Archbishops of Banterberry 5 1 4 0 0 0 7 140 218 64.2
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders 37 - 29
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 20:30 vs Flux 33 - 42
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 19:40 vs Hawks 27 - 46
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 20:30 vs The Replacements 19 - 27
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 20:30 vs Expendables 24 - 74
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 BYE          
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 19:40 vs Ranges      
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 20:30 vs Hawks      
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 20:30 vs The Replacements      
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 21:20 vs Expendables      
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 BYE          
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 19:40 vs Ranges      
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 20:30 vs Flux      
7 Woodsy Wonders 5 1 4 0 0 0 7 124 201 61.7
Round 1 23 Oct 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 29 - 37
Round 2 30 Oct 2018 21:20 vs Expendables 11 - 45
Round 3 14 Nov 2018 21:20 vs Flux 21 - 55
Round 4 21 Nov 2018 19:40 vs Hawks 37 - 42
Round 5 28 Nov 2018 21:20 vs The Replacements 26 - 22
Round 6 06 Dec 2018 19:40 vs Expendables      
Round 7 12 Dec 2018 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 8 19 Dec 2018 BYE          
Round 9 30 Jan 2019 17:40 vs Flux      
Round 10 06 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Hawks      
Round 11 13 Feb 2019 19:40 vs The Replacements      
Round 12 20 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Expendables      
Round 13 27 Feb 2019 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 14 06 Mar 2019 BYE          
Round 15 13 Mar 2019 21:20 vs Ranges      
Fixture
  • Round 1: 23 Oct 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Expendables 33 lost to Ranges 57 Archbishops of Banterberry
    20:30 Archbishops of Banterberry 37 defeated Woodsy Wonders 29 Expendables
    21:20 Flux 57 lost to Hawks 64 Woodsy Wonders
    BYE The Replacements          
  • Round 2: 30 Oct 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Ranges 65 defeated Hawks 31 Archbishops of Banterberry
    20:30 Archbishops of Banterberry 33 lost to Flux 42 Ranges
    21:20 Expendables 45 defeated Woodsy Wonders 11 Flux
    BYE The Replacements          
  • Round 3: 14 Nov 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Hawks 46 defeated Archbishops of Banterberry 27 The Replacements
    20:30 The Replacements 6 lost to Expendables 51 Flux
    21:20 Woodsy Wonders 21 lost to Flux 55 Expendables
    BYE Ranges          
  • Round 4: 21 Nov 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Woodsy Wonders 37 lost to Hawks 42 Archbishops of Banterberry
    20:30 The Replacements 27 defeated Archbishops of Banterberry 19 Hawks
    21:20 Flux 0 forfeited to Ranges 10 The Replacements
    BYE Expendables          
  • Round 5: 28 Nov 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Ranges 62 defeated Hawks 40 Archbishops of Banterberry
    20:30 Expendables 74 defeated Archbishops of Banterberry 24 Hawks
    21:20 The Replacements 22 lost to Woodsy Wonders 26 Expendables
    BYE Flux          
  • Round 6: 06 Dec 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Expendables   vs Woodsy Wonders   Hawks
    20:30 Flux   vs Hawks   Woodsy Wonders
    21:20 Ranges   vs The Replacements   Hawks
    BYE Archbishops of Banterberry          
  • Round 7: 12 Dec 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Woodsy Wonders   vs Archbishops of Banterberry   The Replacements
    20:30 Flux   vs The Replacements   Archbishops of Banterberry
    21:20 Expendables   vs Ranges   Flux
    BYE Hawks          
  • Round 8: 19 Dec 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Archbishops of Banterberry   vs Ranges   Expendables
    20:30 Flux   vs Expendables   Ranges
    21:20 Hawks   vs The Replacements   Ranges
    BYE Woodsy Wonders          
  • Round 9: 30 Jan 2019
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    17:40 Woodsy Wonders   vs Flux   Archbishops of Banterberry
    20:30 Hawks   vs Archbishops of Banterberry   Flux
    21:20 The Replacements   vs Expendables   Hawks
    BYE Ranges          
  • Round 10: 06 Feb 2019
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Woodsy Wonders   vs Hawks   Archbishops of Banterberry
    20:30 The Replacements   vs Archbishops of Banterberry   Woodsy Wonders
    21:20 Ranges   vs Flux   The Replacements
    BYE Expendables          
  • Round 11: 13 Feb 2019
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 The Replacements   vs Woodsy Wonders   Hawks
    20:30 Ranges   vs Hawks   Woodsy Wonders
    21:20 Archbishops of Banterberry   vs Expendables   Ranges
    BYE Flux          
  • Round 12: 20 Feb 2019
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Expendables   vs Woodsy Wonders   Hawks
    20:30 Flux   vs Hawks   Woodsy Wonders
    21:20 Ranges   vs The Replacements   Flux
    BYE Archbishops of Banterberry          
  • Round 13: 27 Feb 2019
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Woodsy Wonders   vs Archbishops of Banterberry   The Replacements
    20:30 Flux   vs The Replacements   Archbishops of Banterberry
    21:20 Expendables   vs Ranges   Flux
    BYE Hawks          
  • Round 14: 06 Mar 2019
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Archbishops of Banterberry   vs Ranges   Hawks
    20:30 The Replacements   vs Hawks   Ranges
    21:20 Flux   vs Expendables   The Replacements
    BYE Woodsy Wonders          
  • Round 15: 13 Mar 2019
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Hawks   vs Expendables   Flux
    20:30 Archbishops of Banterberry   vs Flux   Expendables
    21:20 Ranges   vs Woodsy Wonders   Expendables
    BYE The Replacements          
  • Semi-Final: 20 Mar 2019
    Time
    Team 1
       
    Team 2
     
    Scorers
    20:00 3rd place   vs 4th place   2nd place
    21:00 1st place   vs 2nd place   4th place
  • Prelim-Final: 27 Mar 2019
    Time
    Team 1
       
    Team 2
     
    Scorers
    20:00 winner 3v4   vs loser 1v2   Umpires
  • GRAND FINAL: 03 Apr 2019
    Time
    Team 1
       
    Team 2
     
    Scorers
    20:00 winner semi   vs winner prelim   Umpires
Policies:
  1. Players must play a minimum of 50% of the games to qualify for finals
  2. Players must have paid insurance and competition fees prior to the first game. Violations will result in forfeit.
  3. Teams may use fill players under the following conditions:
    1. if the fill-in players are already registered in the same competition,
    2. if the team has 3 or fewer players to make up a team to play (teams with the minimum of four players may not pick up a fill player
    3. if they have approval from the opposing team
    NOTE: This set of rules is designed to assist teams requiring help and to avoid forfeits. The co-ordinator will have final say in the event of any disputes.
  4. All teams must have a minimum of 4 players in total to take the court
  5. All teams must supply two scorers for duty.
  6. 3 premiership points will be deducted for each offence of failure to perform duty, or having someone perform duty on their behalf.
  7. Correct basketball uniforms, i.e shorts without pockets and singlets, must be worn at all times
  8. During training and games, all players must have long hair tied up, removed all jewellery, and fingernails trimmed short.
  9. The MRBA Code of Conduct applies for all players, parents, coaches, officials, umpires and spectators.
Macedon Ranges Basketball Association
Buffalo Stadium 1-27 Forest St, Woodend
Postal Address: PO Box 606, Woodend VIC 3442
Find us on Team App