MRBA.net.au

MRBA

2019 MRBA Rep Program

Congratulations to the players below who are being asked to continue into the next stage of the Rep program selection process.

These lists include players who were exempt from the first try-out owing to other basketball program conflicts. As such, most of these squads are not final, and will eventually consist of 10 players and two emergencies.

To the players who are not listed, thank you for taking part in our try-outs and we hope to see you again next year!

If you have any queries, please contact Tamara Collins at tamaracollins8@bigpond.com

U12 Girls

  • C: Simon Liebelt
  • Asst: Tamara Collins

All players below confirmed on the squad


  • Sadie Collins
  • Zara Conway
  • Scarlette Guarino
  • Maeve Jackman
  • Lucy Killick
  • Kitty McKenna
  • Bronte Read
  • Mali Royal
  • Mekenzie Wood




U14 Girls

  • C: Michael Ryan

Please refer to email for further try-out information in the next few days


  • Chloe Ali
  • Bridie Conway
  • Kyrah Guarino
  • Maisy Hayter
  • Ava McGrath
  • Elsie Noonan
  • Holly Poyser
  • Sarah Rankin
  • Charlotte Ryan
  • Elka Thompson
  • Zoe Thornton
  • Mia Turner

U16 Girls

  • C: Simon Nicholson

Please refer to email for further try-out information in the next few days


  • Sophie Ball
  • Cara Beattie
  • Isabella Bird
  • Adi Cameron
  • Lilli Collins
  • Erin Condron
  • Molly Garrahan
  • Tahlia Henery
  • Scarlett Orritt
  • Anna Tatton
  • Lauren Trakosas
  • Ella Unwin
  • Jemima Wilcox
U12 Boys

  • C: John Maxwell
  • Asst: Damien Cooper

Please refer to email for further try-out information in the next few days


  • Charlie Conroy
  • Patrick Cooper
  • Rhys Garrahan
  • Alex Gray
  • Noah Hanegraaf
  • Samuel Haslett
  • Sonny Maxwell
  • Finn McGinty
  • Ben Taylor
  • Finlay Watt

Emergencies

  • Lenny Maxwell
  • Ben Rankin
U14 Boys

  • C: Andy Condron
  • Asst: Shane McPhee

Please refer to email for further try-out information in the next few days


  • Harrison Bryant
  • Tadhg Condron
  • Fletcher Cooper
  • Cooper Duff-Tyler
  • Isaac Farrelly
  • Gus Hanegraaf
  • Willem Hanegraaf
  • Thomas McPhee
  • Xavier Mitchell
  • Lachlan Morgan-Smith
  • Charlie Paton
  • Oliver Watt
  • Max Whitefield






U16 Boys

  • C: Ryan McCulloch
  • Asst: Dylan Tunn

Please refer to email for further try-out information in the next few days


  • Thomas Aquilina
  • Tate Barnes
  • Shawn Bowden
  • Thomas Bradley
  • Thomas Conway
  • Lachlan Downes
  • Finn Hanegraaf
  • Declan Henery
  • Joshua Perkins
  • Jacob Poyser
  • Jeremy Rankin
  • Kade Rushford
  • Siologa Siu
  • Xavier Tadd
  • Benjamin Thompson
  • Conner Vosper
  • Rye Penny
  • Josh McKenna
  • Lachlan Vincent
  • Daniel Ranieri
U18 Boys

  • C: Brendan Farrelly
  • Asst: Tim Lane

This squad has been finalised


  • Jackson Ball
  • Kyle Bravo-Cripps
  • Declan Farrelly
  • Josh Greetham
  • Tyson Hamilton
  • Jack Hassett
  • Caedon Lane
  • Jordan Phillips
  • Joshua Roberts
  • Frank Schipano

Emergencies

  • Joshua Bowden
  • Joe Hebb
Age Group (Boys & Girls) Birth Year Try-out Time on 15 Sept Tournament Dates
U12s 2008
2009
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM 12-14 April 2019
U14s 2006
2007
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6-8 April 2019
U16s 2004
2005
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM 16-17 Feb (Div 1 & 2) 16-17 Mar (Div 3 & 4)
U18s 2002
2003
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 16-17 Feb (Div 1 & 2) 16-17 Mar (Div 3 & 4)
Macedon Ranges Basketball Association
Buffalo Stadium 1-27 Forest St, Woodend
Postal Address: PO Box 606, Woodend VIC 3442
Find us on Team App